2012-2013 Season Results

2012 -2013 Season Results

 
  Match Result
Varsity Traditional Tournaments  
Brookwood Invitational 12th Place (out of 20) 
     Marcos Rosenkjer 3rd Place at 138 lbs
     Wesley Peterson 4th Place at 145lbs
     Andrew Klemm 4th Place at 195 lbs
Gwinnett County Invitational 14th place (out of 21) 
     Marcos Rosenkjer 2nd place at 138 lbs
     Andrew Klemm 5th place at 195 lbs
Brookwood North Metro 17th Place (out of 24)
 Area VII AAAAAA 6th Place (out of 9)
     Austin Burel 4th place at 126 lbs
     Marcos Rosenkjer 3rd place at 138 lbs
     Cody Wheeler 3rd place at 152 lbs
     Ardy Velez 2nd place at 195 lbs
     Bobby Klemm 4th place at 285 lbs
Sectionals Qualified 2 for State
     Marcos Rosenkjer 4th Place at 138 lbs
     Bobby Klemm 8th Place at 285 lbs
 AAAAAA Traditional State 40th Place
     Marcos Rosenkjer 6th Place at 138 lbs


Varsity Dual Meets (Record 12 - 14)  
Longhorn Duals Did not place
    Lanier W 57-24
    Northview W 54-30
    Berkmar L 36-36 criteria
    John's Creek L 36-46
    House W 60-21
Archer Duals Did not place
     Archer L 0-81
     Kell W 48-36
     South Forsyth L 27-54
     Harris County W 48-36
     John's Creek W 48-36
Walton Duals Did not place
     Walton L 30-43
     Allatoona L 31-38
     Loganville L 18-66
     Dunwoody W 72-12
Lanier W 52-27
Johnson W 54-30
Berkmar L 36-48
Johnson W 48-36
Area Duals Did not place
     North Gwinnett L 12-55
     Duluth W 48-30
     Habersham Central L 36-42
Parkview L 19-61
Winder-Barrow W 39-36
Dacula L 25-45
Jefferson L 6-77
Brookwood L 18-49


JV Traditional Tournaments  
Up the Creek 5th Place (out of 19)
     Marcos Rosenkjer 1st Place at 145 lbs
     Jesus Ramos 1st Place at 152 lbs
     Byrson Hayes 3rd Place at 182 lbs
     Ardy Velez 3rd Place at 220 lbs
Gwinnett County JV Tournament 12th Place (out of 19) 
     Ardy Velez 1st Place at 195 lbs
Walt Hennebaul Open No Team Score Kept
     Marcos Rosenkjer 1st Place at 138 lbs A
     Josh Fannin 1st Place at 285 lbs A
     Bobby Klemm 1st Place at 285 lbs B
     Wesley Peterson 2nd Place at 145 lbs A
     Shane Downard 2nd Place at 170 lbs B
     Hayden Walker 2nd Place at 182 lbs B
     Ardy Velez 2nd Place at 195 lbs B
     Walker Flores 2nd Place at 220 lbs A
     Matthew Felbaum 3rd Place at 160 lbs B
     Nick Brodak 3rd Place at 126 lbs B
     Egor Provotorov 4th Place at 160 lbs A
Freshmen County No Placers 
Down the Creek 3rd Place (out of 23)
     Cody Wheeler 1st Place
     Nick Brodak 1st Place
     Egor Provotorov 2nd Place
     Bobby Klemm 2nd Place
     Wesley Peterson 3rd Place
     Jake Lund 4th Place


JV Dual Meets (Record 1 - 9)  
Bob Klemm Memorial Did not place
      Lanier L 24-48
      Harrison L 24-30
      Grayson L 15-63
      Lovett L 12-54
      Monroe Area L 24-42
Fernando Duals Did not place
      Grayson L 24-58
      Lanier L 24-47
      Stone Mountain L 47-36
      Central Gwinnett W 39-24
      Southwest Dekalb L 54-24



Var 2013-14 category leaders

 

2012-13 JV Category Leaders

Visit Gwinnett Prep Sports  for results on other Mill Creek sports.