2014 - 2015 Season Results

2014-2015 Season Results

 
Varsity Traditional Tournaments
 Gwinnett County Championships  7th Place (out of 21 teams)
    Chandler Miele  2nd Place at 145 lbs
    Cody Wheeler  3rd Place at 152 lbs
    Ben Gilbreath  4th Place at 106 lbs
    Dorian Piekarz  5th Place at 160 lbs
    Hayden Walker  5th Place at 195 lbs
    Martin Iduate  6th Place at 132 lbs
 Loganville Eric Hill Memorial 7th Place (out of 11 teams)
     Ben Gilbreath  3rd Place at 106 lbs
     Chandler Miele  3rd Place at 145 lbs
     Justin Speregen  3rd Place at 285 lbs
     Bryson Hayes  4th Place at 195 lbs
 Archer Tournament  30th Place (out of 38 teams)
 Traditional Area Tournament  5th Place (out of 8 teams)
     Ben Gilbreath  5th Place at 106 lbs
     Alan Andrzejewski  4th Place at 113 lbs
     Justin Blough  4th Place at 120 lbs
     Harrison Hoffmann  6th Place at 132 lbs
     Chandler Miele  3rd Place at 138 lbs
     Jared Preyer  6th Place at 145 lbs
     Luke Walser  6th Place at 160 lbs
     Bryson Hayes  4th Place at 182 lbs
     Hayden Walker  3rd Place at 195 lbs
     Bradley Sanders  6th Place at 220 lbs
     Bobby Klemm  1st Place at 285 lbs
 East Sectionals  No Team Score Kept
     Alan Andrzejewski  8th Place at 113 lbs
     Justin Blough  8th Place at 120 lbs
     Chandler Miele  6th Place at 138 lbs
     Bobby Klemm  1st Place at 285 lbs
 Traditional State Tournament 41st Place


Varsity Dual Meets (Record 16 - 16)
 Longhorn Duals (Lanier)  3rd place (out of 10 teams)
    Berkmar  W 59-21
    Duluth  W 51-26
    Lanier  W 48-30
    GAC  L 36-40
    Forsyth Central  L 36-51
 Bob Klemm Duals  Did not place
    North Gwinnett  L 24-48
    Johnson  L 33-45
    Habersham  W 48-33
    Whitewater  L 24-39
    Lanier  W 43-36
 Archer NG3 Super Duals  Did not place
    Buford  L 27-45
    Archer  L 0-84
    Newton County  W 52-21
    South Forsyth  W 40-39
    North Forsyth  L 24-51
 Johnson  L 33-45
 Peachtree Ridge  L 33-44
 Walton Duals  Did not place
    Creekview  L 24-51
    Walton  L 39-42
    Loganville  W 63-18
    Dunwoody  W 52-30
 Area Duals  4th Place (out of 8 teams)
    North Gwinnett  W 39-35
    Collins Hill  L 8-62
    Norcross  W 60-21
    Peachtree Ridge  L 27-34
 Gladiator Duals  4th Place (out of 10 teams)
    Northview  W 51-25
    Chapel Hill  W 63-6
    Duluth  W 56-15
    Woodward  L 12-47
    John's Creek  L 34-39
 Dacula  W 40-22
 Redan  W 72-6


JV Traditional Tournaments
 Brookwood Bronco JV Roundup  No team score kept (individual placers not kept)
 Up the Creek JV Tournament  13th place (out of 22 teams)
     Ben Gilbreath  3rd place at 106 lbs
     Justin Speregen  3rd place at 220 lbs
     Dylan Zurita  4th place at 220 lbs
 Gwinnett County JV Championships  7th Place (out of 21 teams)
     Matt Serafin  2nd place 195 lbs
     Mike Johnson  2nd place at 285 lbs
     Justin Blough  3rd place at 126 lbs
     Luke Walser  4th place 160 lbs
 Walt Hennebaul Open  No tem score kept
     Martin Iduate  1st Place at 132 lbs
     Justin Speregen  1st Place at 220 lbs
     Jacob Kaderli  2nd Place at 106 lbs
     Justin Blough  3rd Place at 106 lbs
     Matt Serafin  3rd Place at 195 lbs
     Ben Gilbreath  4th Place at 106 lbs
 Freshmen County  2nd Place (out of 22 teams)
     Alan Andrzejewski  1st Place at 113 lbs
     Finn Hardin  1st Place at 170 lbs
     Bradley Sanders  1st Place at 220 lbs
     Andru Ross  3rd Place at 106 lbs
     Matthew Caldwell  3rd Place at 120 lbs
     Colton Sharit  3rd Place at 182 lbs
 Down the Creek  3rd Place (out of 14 teams)
      Ben Gilbreath  1st Place at 106 lbs
      Justin Blough  1st place at 120 lbs
      Luke Walser  1st Place at 152 lbs
      Matt Serafin  2nd Place at 195 lbs
      Finn Hardin  3rd Place at 170 lbs
      Harrison Hoffmann  4th Place at 132 lbs
      Bradley Sanders  4th Place at 220 lbs
 

JV Dual Meets (Record 9 - 7)

 Grayson JV Duals

 Did not place

    Parkview

 L 30-51

    South Forsyth

 L 28-51
    Temple  L 30-48
    Central Gwinnett  L 30-54
 Collins Hill Eagle JV Duals  Did not place
    Duluth  W 45-30
    Lassiter  W 42-39
    Kennesaw Mountain  L 39-42
    Collins Hill  W 34-18
    Mountain View  L 15-45
 Berkmar Gorilla Wafare  3rd Place (out of 10 teams)
     Alexander  L 30-45
     Calhoun  W 57-6
     Johns Creek  W 48-24
     Brookwood  W 42-36
     Cass  W 39-22
 Dacula  W 39-33
 Redan  W 18-12




 

Visit Gwinnett Prep Sports  for results on other Mill Creek sports.