2017 - 2018 Season Results

2017 - 2018 Season Results

 

 2017-2018 Season Results
Varsity Traditional Tournaments
EVENT                RESULTS             
11/11 Spartan Slam @ West Hall

 5th (out of 16 teams)

 Zachary Fix 2nd at 138
 Harrison Hoffman 2nd at 170
 Jaydon Binstock 2nd at 182 
 Colton Sharit 3rd at 195 
 Nic Bachmann 4th at 126
 Luis Ayala  5th at 220
 Tate Thomas 7th at 120 
 1/12-13 Gwinnett County Open @ Mill Creek 3rd (out of 12 teams)
 Zach Fix  1st at 138
 Tate Thomas       2nd at 113
 Harrison Hoffman     2nd at 170
 Isaiah Connally     3rd at 106
 Luis Ayala     3rd at 195
 Carson Lubbess      5th at 182 
 Christian McIntyre     5th at 220
 Ryan Stokes  5th at 285
 1/27 Traditional Area @ North Gwinnett     5th Place
  Isaiah Connally     4th at 106
  Tate Thomas    3rd at 113
  Nic Bachmann  3rd at 120
  Zach Fix     2nd at 132
 Brady Kotkiewicz  4th at 145
 Cody Reynolds     3rd at 152
 Harrison Hoffmann  3rd at 170
 Colton Sharit  6th at 182
 Luis Ayala  4th at 195
 Christian McIntyre  6th at 220
 Nico Prescott  6th at 285
2/2-3 Sectionals @ Mill Creek No Team Scores
 Harrison Hoffman  3rd at 170
 Zach Fix  5th at 132
 Cody Reynolds  8th at 152
 Nic Bachmann   8th at 120
 Tate Thomas  9th at 113
 Luis Ayala  10th at 195


Varsity Dual Meets (11-10)
 Mountain View Duals
Match Score
    Mountain View  L 18-64
    North Hall  L
    Rockdale County   L
 Tri-Meet @ Mill Creek
 Match Score
   Lambert  W 36-36 (criteria)
   Discovery  W 72-12
 North Oconee Duals     5th (Out of 10 teams)
    North Oconee  L 24-51
    McNair  W 48-33
    Greenbrier  L 39-39 (criteria)
    Oglethorpe County  W 48-35
    Grovetown  W 48-34
Tri-Meet @ Brookwood     Match Score
    Parkview  W 39-28
   Lanier  L 30-42
Black Knight Duals @ Central Gwinnett    3rd Place
    Blessed Trinity  L 36-28
    Loganville   L 25-43
    Central Gwinnett  W 72-6
    South Gwinnett  W 51-30
    Forsyth Central B  W 72-6
 Area Duals @ Peachtree Ridge     4th Place
    Peachtree Ridge  L 25-47
    North Gwinnett  W 38-36
  Peachtree Ridge  L 27-51
 Dual Meet @ Mill Creek    Match Score
  Lanier  W 53-24


JV Tournaments
11/11 Tiger Scramble @ Archer 
 No Team Scores 
 Isaiah Connally       1st at 113 
 Alex Zervas      1st at 152 
 Daunte Shaw 1st at 152
 Carson Lubbess 1st at 170
11/18 Up the Creek @ Mill Creek 4th (Out of 12 Teams)
 Peyton Goehring 4th at 106
 Isaiah Connally 3rd at 113
 Anthony Gazzola 4th at 113
 Nic Bachmann 1st at 126
 Jonathan Gomez 1st at 160
 Carson Lubbess 3rd at 170
 Zach Franco 3rd at 182
 Austin Soto 4th at 182
12/2 Bulldog Open @ North Gwinnett   No Team Scores
 Jonathan Gomez     1st at 160 
 Clay Mayfield   2nd at 152 
 Daunte Shaw  2nd at 152
 Nick Allen    2nd at 160
 Carson Lubbess 2nd at 170
 Austin Soto    2nd at 182 
 Aiden Ruff 2nd at 220
1/13 Gwinnett County Open 4th (Out of 12 teams)
 Logan Reiniche 2nd at 132
 Nick Allen 2nd at 160
 Payton Goehring 3rd at 100
 Rudy Rodriguez 3rd at 113
 Zack Gibson 3rd at 126
 Jackson Turner 3rd at 220
 Ahmad Tulinagwe 4th at 182
 Nico Prescott 4th at 285
1/15 Freshman County Tournament @ North Gwinnett 8th (Out of 15 teams)
 Christian McIntyre 1st at 220
 Nico Prescott 1st at 285
 Jackson Turner 3rd at 285
 Daunte Shaw 5th at 152
 Nick Allen 5th at 160
 Zayden Case 6th at 126
1/20 Down the Creek @ Mill Creek No Team Scores
 Nick Allen 1st at 152
 Isaiah Connally 2nd at 106
 Aiden Ruff 2nd at 220
 Rudy Rodriguez 4th at 113
 Zack Gibson 4th at 126
 Daunte Shaw 4th at 145
 Carson Lubbes 4th at 170
 Nick Kennedy 4th at 195
 Nico Prescott 4th at 285
   
   




 

Visit Gwinnett Prep Sports  for results on other Mill Creek sports.