2012-2013 Season Results

Youth 2012 - 2013 Season Results

 

Date Tournament Results
12/7 Gwinnett County Championships
@ Collins Hill
Luke Metz - 1st Place
Gavin Cagle - 2nd Place
Joshua Pittman - 3rd Place
London Metz - 3rd Place
12/9 Beginner's Tournament
@ East Jackson
Bradley Boratyn - 1st Place
Parker Warren - 1st Place
Drew Risley - 1st Place
Ryan Cox - 1st Place
Nick Rice - 1st Place
Trevino Terry - 2nd Place
Anderson Mason - 2nd Place
John Boratyn - 2nd Place
Kalan Sadler - 2nd Place
Jason Lund - 2nd Place
Jason Tinker - 2nd Place
Justin Spearagen - 2nd Place
Tyler Fannin - 2nd Place
Derek Clarke - 3rd Place
Zachary Franco - 3rd Place
Ethan Freeman - 3rd Place
David Ramos - 3rd Place
Jacob Stover - 3rd Place
Matthew Knoblauch - 3rd Place
Ben Hollenbeck - 3rd Place
Jacob Wyman - 4th Place
 12/15 Northeast GA Championships Open
@ Jackson County
Luke Metz - 1st Place
Gavin Cagle - 2nd/2nd Place
Harrison Hoffmann - 2nd Place
Connor Ostrander - 3rd/4th Place
London Metz - 4th Place
Justin Blough - 4th Place
Sean Ostrander - 5th Place
Zayden Case - 5th Place
 12/16 Shoot the Hooch Beginner's Tournament
@ Chattahoochee
Jason Lund - 1st Place
Justin Speregen - 1st Place
Trevino Terry - 2nd Place
Kalan Sadler - 2nd Place
Griffin Lyczkowski - 3rd Place
Max Peek - 3rd Place
Jacob Wyman - 3rd Place
Cris Barcenas - 4th Place
Derek Clarke - 6th Place
12/23 Hawk's Classic Beginner's Tournament
@ Mill Creek 
Dimitri Kasimatis - 1st Place
Jason Lund - 1st Place
David Ramos - 1st Place
Drew Risley - 1st Place
Jason Tinker - 1st Place
Justin Speregen - 1st Place
Ryan Cox - 1st Place
Austin Brand - 1st Place
Dove Sclare - 1st Place
Luke Metz - 1st Place
Derek Clarke - 2nd Place
Zachary Oliver - 2nd Place
Bradley Boratyn - 2nd Place
Warren Parker - 2nd Place
London Metz - 2nd Place
Cristobal Barcenas - 3rd Place
Max Peek - 3rd Place
Jacob Wyman - 3rd Place
Hunter Trussell - 3rd Place
Stephen Fedele - 3rd Place
Joshua Umans - 3rd Place
Zachary Franco - 3rd Place
David Kirchhoff - 3rd Place
Trevor Brand - 3rd Place
Jacob Stover - 3rd Place
Jayden Gaskin - 3rd Place
Jacob Kaderli - 3rd Place 
Nick Rice - 3rd Place
Michael Ledogar - 3rd Place
Andrew Shield - 3rd Place
 12/29 New Year's Classic Open
@ Jefferson
Luke Metz - 1st Place
Nic Bachman - 1st Place
 12/30 Team Sham Slam Beginner's
@ Habersham
London Metz - 2nd place
Luke Metz - 3rd Place
 1/5 Brookwood Open Luke Metz - 2nd Place
Gavin Cagle - 3rd/4th Place
 1/6 Brookwood Beginner's DJ Clarke - 1st Place
 1/9 Dual Meet @ Parkview Nic Bachman 2-0
Justin Blough 1-1
Austin Brand 2-0
Trevor Brand 1-0
Gavin Cagle 2-0
Zayden Case 1-1
Derek Clarke 1-2
David Fedele 2-1
Harrsion Hoffman 2-2
Griffin Lyczkowski 0-1
London Metz 1-1
Luke Metz 1-0
Connor Ostrander 0-1
Drew Risely 2-0
Justin Speregen 2-1
Jason Tinker 2-0
TJ Trevino 2-1
1/12 East Hall Open Bradley Boratyn - 2nd Place
Derek Clarke - 3rd Place 
1/12 Roswell Open Gavin Cagle - 2nd Place
Drew Risley - 3rd Place 
1/13 East Hall Beginner's Tournament Jason Lund - 1st Place
DJ Clarke - 2nd Place
Ryan Alexander - 2nd Place
Michael Ledogar - 2nd Place
Zachary Franco - 3rd Place
David Kirchoff - 3rd Place
Kalan Sadler - 3rd Place
David Fedele - 4th Place
Andy Mason - 4th Place
Aiden Still - 4th Place 
1/16 Duel @ Dacula Justin Blough 1-0
Harrison Hoffmann 0-1
Jason Lund 0-1
Connor Ostrander 1-1
David Ramos 2-0
Dove Sclare 0-1
Andrew Shield 0-1
Justin Speregen 1-0
Jason Tinker 1-1 
1/19 Northview Open Gavin Cagle - 1st Place
Justin Speregen - 1st Place
Jason Lund - 2nd Place
Marshall Johnson - 2nd Place
Tyler Fannin - 2nd Place
Luke Metz - 3rd Place 
1/19 Johns Creek Beginner's Tournament Bradley Boratyn - 1st Place
David Kirchoff - 2nd Place
Trevino Terry - 3rd Place
Stephen Fedele - 3rd Place
John Boraytn - 4th Place 
1/23 Quad with Collins Hill, Brookwood, Jefferson Alex Ryan 0-2
Kasen Anderson 0-1
Zeke Anderson 0-2
Nic Bachmann 1-0
Justin Blough 1-0
Bradley Boratyn 1-1
John Boraytn 1-1
Trevor Brand 1-1
Gavin Cagle 3-0
Zayden Case 1-1
DJ Clarke 1-2
Ryan Cox 2-0
Harrison Hoffmann 0-2
Marshall Johnson 1-0
Dimitri Kasmatis 0-1
Jason Lund 1-1
Anderson Mason 0-2
Luke Metz 3-0
London Metz 2-0
Connor Ostrander 0-3
Joshua Pittman 3-0
David Ramos 2-0
Kalan Sadler 1-0
Dove Sclare 1-1
Justin Speregen 1-1
TJ Terry 1-2
Jason Tinker 1-2
Hunter Trussell 1-1
Parker Warren 2-1
Jacon Wyman 1-1 
1/26 North Gwinnett Open Luke Metz - 1st Place
Gavin Cagle - 1st Place
Zayden Case - 4th Place
Harrison Hoffmann - 4th Place
1/26 Archer Beginner's Tournament Luke Metz - 1st Place
Kalan Sadler - 1st Place
London Metz - 1st Place
Derek Clarke - 2nd Place
Kaz Oliver - 2nd Place
Trevino Terry - 2nd Place
Hunter Trussell - 2nd Place
David Kirchoff - 2nd Place
Jacob Wyman - 3rd Place
Anderson Mason - 3rd Place
Aiden Still - 4th Place
2/3 North Forsyth Beginner's Tournament Warren Parker - 1st Place
Stephen Fedele - 2nd Place
Jaco Wyman - 3rd Place 
2/9 North Hall Open Luke Metz - 1st Place
Gavin Cagle - 1st/2nd Place
Warren Parker - 2nd Place
Marshall Johnson - 3rd Place
Jason Lund - 4th Place 
2/10 North Hall Beginner's Tournament London Metz - 1st Place
Bradley Boratyn - 1st Place
Stephen Fedele - 1st Place
Luke Metz - 1st Place
Ryan Alexander - 2nd Place
Jayden Gaskin - 2nd Place
Kaz Oliver - 2nd Place
Kalan Sadler - 3rd Place
Paul Fedele - 3rd Place
Matthew Knoblaugh - 3rd Place
John Boratyn - 3rd Place
David Kirchoff - 4th Place
Jacob Wyman - 4th Place
Hunter Trussell - 4th Place
Trevor Brand - 4th Place 
2/17 Central Gwinnett Open Gavin Cagle - 1st Place
Drew Risley - 1st Place
Marshall Johnson - 4th Place 
2/17 Northview Beginner's Tournament Kalan Sadler - 1st Place
Derek Clarke - 2nd Place
Bradley Boratyn - 2nd Place
Kaz Oliver - 3rd Place
Jacob Wyman - 3rd Place
John Broatyn - 3rd Place 
2/17 Grayson Beginner's Tournament David Ramos - 1st Place
David Kirchoff - 2nd Place 
2/23 State Qualifier - Commerce Jason Lund - 1st Place
Luke Metz - 1st Place
Nicholas Bachmann - 1st Place
Gavin Cagle - 1st Place
Drew Risley - 1st Place
Marshall Johnson - 2nd Place
Parker Warren - 3rd Place
Zayden Case - 3rd Place
Harrison Hoffmann - 3rd Place
3/9 Little Kids State Championships Jason Lund - 2nd Place
Nicholas Bachmann - 2nd Place
Luke Metz - 3rd Place
Gaving Cagle - 3rd Place